Skip to main content Deutsch

Researcher Profiles

Here you will find a growing list of researcher profiles.

Researchers

Virginie Hubert
Virginie Hubert My main research is focussed on the pathogenic mechanism responsible for ANCA associated vasculitis (AAV), and specifically on the pathogenicity of autoantibody specific for lysosomal associated...
Christoph Steininger
Christoph Steininger Cytomegalovirus Infection The focus of our research is on the interaction between Cytomegalovirus and the human immune system. This human herpesvirus employs more than 100 different mechanisms that...

Search


All researcher profiles

Add your Profile (for Staff only)

A

Aberle, Judith Center for Virology
Adamidis, Feroniki Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Adlbrecht, Christopher Department of Medicine II
Agneter, Anja Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Aichinger, Philipp Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of Speech and Language Therapy)
Aigner, Philipp Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Aletaha, Daniel Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Andreana, Marco Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Andreas, Martin Department of Cardiac Surgery
Andrukhov, Oleh University Clinic of Dentistry
Angleitner, Philipp Department of Cardiac Surgery
Ankele, Monika Ethics, Collections and History of Medicine
Arand, Julia Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Argeny, Stanislaus Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Assinger, Alice Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Aszmann, Oskar Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Attarbaschi, Andishe Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics
Aufricht, Christoph Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Nephrology and Gastroenterology)

B

Bachleitner-Hofmann, Thomas Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Bachrata, Beata Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Balber, Theresa Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Bamminger, Karsten Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Bancelin, David Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Barta, Andrea Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Bartl, Thomas Comprehensive Cancer Center, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Bartova, Lucie Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Bastl, Katharina Department of Otorhinolaryngology
Bastl, Maximilian Department of Otorhinolaryngology
Bauer, Martin Department of Clinical Pharmacology, Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy
Baumann, Bernhard Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Beitzke, Dietrich Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Cardiovascular and Interventional Radiology)
Benca, Emir Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Berg, Andreas Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Berger, Johannes Center for Brain Research (Division of Pathobiology of the Nervous System)
Berger, Angelika Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine
Berger, Laurenz Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Bergmann, Michael Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Bergthaler, Andreas CeMM, external institution
Bernardi, Martin Hermann Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of Cardiac Thoracic Vascular Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Beyer, PhD, MBA, Thomas Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Bichler, Christoph Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Bijak, Manfred Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Binder, Christoph J. Department of Laboratory Medicine
Binder, Julia Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Binder, Christoph Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics
Birkfellner, Wolfgang Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Blüml, Victor Department of Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy
Bock, Christoph CeMM, external institution, Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support)
Bodingbauer, Martin Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Bogner, Wolfgang Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Bogunović, Hrvoje Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Bohle, Barbara Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Böhm, Stefan Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Böhm, Michael Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Nephrology and Gastroenterology)
Bond, Gregor Department of Medicine III (Division of Nephrology and Dialysis)
Bonelli, Michael Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Boucheron, Nicole Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Immunology)
Bradl, Monika Center for Brain Research (Division of Neuroimmunology)
Brandner, Christoph Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Britten, Anja Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Brunner, Markus Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Brunner, Patrick M. Department of Dermatology
Brunner, Elisabeth Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Bugyi, Lukasz Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Burger, Bianca Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy

C

Cardona, Francesco Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Casanova, Emilio Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Cervero-Arago, Silvia Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Clausen, Monika Department of Radiation Oncology
Cosentini, Enrico Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Cus, Anja Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Czech, Herwig Ethics, Collections and History of Medicine
Czerny, Raphaela Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering

D

D'Andrea, David Department of Urology
Dawoud, Christopher Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Deischinger, Carola Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Deloria, Abigail J. Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Deng, Shiyu Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Desissaire, Sylvia Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Doberer, Daniel Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Dong, Gang Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Dorffner, Georg Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support)
Dorner, Thomas Ernst Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Dovjak, Gregor Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Drdla-Schutting, Ruth Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Drexler, Wolfgang Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Duca, Franz Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Duchene, Michael Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Duftschmid, Georg Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Information Management and Imaging)
Dunkler, Daniela Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)

E

Ecker, Stefan Department of Radiation Oncology
Eckhart, Leopold Department of Dermatology
Eferl, Robert Center for Cancer Research, Department of Medicine I
Egger, Gerda Department of Pathology
Eichelter, Jakob Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Eidherr, Harald Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Eilenberg, Wolf Department of General Surgery (Division of Vascular Surgery)
Eilenberg, Magdalena Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Elbe-Bürger, Adelheid Department of Dermatology
Eleftheriou, Kristeli Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Ellinger, Isabella Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Ellmeier, Wilfried Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Immunology)
Epstein, Michelle Department of Dermatology
Erber, Astrid Center for Public Health (Department of Epidemiology)
Ernst, Margot Center for Brain Research (Division of Molecular Neurosciences)
Escher, Andreas Department of Cardiac Surgery
Exner, Ruth Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)

F

Farr, Alex Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Feher, Balazs University Clinic of Dentistry
Feka, Joy Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Fellinger, Matthäus Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Felnhofer, Anna Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Pulmonology, Allergology and Endocrinology)
Felsenreich, Daniel Moritz Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Ferenci, Peter Department of Medicine III (Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
Figl, Michael Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Fischer, Georg Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Information Management and Imaging)
Fischer, Michael Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Physiology)
Fischer, Claudia Center for Public Health (Department of Health Economics)
Fischer-Kern, Melitta Department of Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy
Fischmeister, Florian Ph.S Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Fitzal, Florian Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Flicker, Sabine Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Fochtmann-Frana, Alexandra Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Foisner, Roland Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Förster-Waldl, Elisabeth Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Forsthuber, Agnes Department of Dermatology
Franz, Alexander University Clinic of Dentistry
Frass-Kriegl, Roberta Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Frommlet, Florian Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Statistics)
Fuchs, Hermann Department of Radiation Oncology
Fueger, Barbara Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of General and Paediatric Radiology)
Fürnkranz, Ursula Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Furtner-Srajer, Julia Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)

G

Gall, Walter Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Information Management and Imaging)
Gasche, Christoph Department of Medicine III (Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
Geiger, Margarethe Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Geist, Barbara Katharina Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Gensthaler, Lisa Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Georg, Dietmar Department of Radiation Oncology
Georgopoulos, Apostolos University Clinic of Dentistry
Gerendas, Bianca S. Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Geroldinger, Angelika Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Gesperger, Johanna Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering, Department of Neurology (Division of Neuropathology and Neurochemistry)
Ghodrati-Misek, Mojgan Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Giardina, Gabriel Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Gisinger, Teresa Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Gleiss, Andreas Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Gmeiner, Andrea Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Göbl, Christian Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Goeral, Katharina Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Gojo, Johannes Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Goldbach, Felix Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Goldeck, Marion Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Goranovic, Dario Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Goreis, Andreas Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Görzer, Irene Center for Virology
Gotzmann, Josef Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Grabovac, Igor Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Graf, Alexandra Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Statistics)
Grahovac, Marko Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Granegger, Marcus Department of Cardiac Surgery
Grasl, Christian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Grimm, Christoph Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Grohs, Josef Georg Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Gross, Christoph Department of Cardiac Surgery
Gruber, Christian Center for Physiology and Pharmacology
Gruber, Stephan Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Gruber, Reinhard University Clinic of Dentistry
Gruber, Florian Department of Dermatology
Gruber, Sylvia Department of Radiation Oncology
Gruber, Elisabeth S. Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Gruenert, Stefan Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Grunt, Thomas Department of Medicine I (Division of Oncology)
Grusch, Michael Center for Cancer Research, Department of Medicine I
Gugerell, Alfred Department of Thoracic Surgery
Gundacker, Claudia Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Genetics )
Gutschmayer, Sebastian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Györi, Georg Department of General Surgery (Division of Transplantation)

H

Haberbusch, Max Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Hadzijusufovic, Emir Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Haertinger, Maximilian Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Haiden, Nadja Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Haider, Lukas Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Haider, Sandra Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Haider, Sandra A. Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Haindl, Susanne Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Haindl, Richard Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Haluza, Daniela Center for Public Health (Department of Environmental Health)
Hangel, Gilbert Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy, Department of Neurosurgery
Hargitai, Lindsay Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Harpain, Felix Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Haschemi, Arvand Department of Laboratory Medicine
Haslacher, Helmuth Department of Laboratory Medicine
Hassler, Melanie Department of Urology
Haugk, Moritz Department of Emergency Medicine
Hayer, Silvia Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Heiduschka, Gregor Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Heilemann, Gerd Department of Radiation Oncology
Heinke, Bernhard Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Heinze, Georg Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Heinzl, Harald Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Hellinger, Roland Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Herbst, Ruth Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Herbst, Claudia Department of Cardiac Surgery
Herdina, Anna Nele Department of Laboratory Medicine (Division of Clinical Virology)
Herkner, Harald Department of Emergency Medicine
Hermann, Alexander Department of Medicine I
Hernandez-Lozano, Irene Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Herndler-Brandstetter, Dietmar Comprehensive Cancer Center
Herzog, Rebecca Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine
Hilber, Karlheinz Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Hingerl, Lukas Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Hirtler, Lena Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Anatomy)
Hitzenberger, Christoph Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Hoetzenecker, Konrad Department of Thoracic Surgery
Hofbauer, Thomas M Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Hofbauer, Reinhold Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Hoffmann, Kathryn Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Hofstötter, Ursula Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Hogri, Roni Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Hohenegger, Martin Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Hohensinner, Philipp Center for Biomedical Research (Division of Biomedical Research)
Holzer, Michael Department of Emergency Medicine
Homolka, Peter Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Hotka, Matej Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Hubert, Virginie Department of Pathology
Hubmann, Rainer Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Huebner, Nicolai Department of Urology
Hummel, Johann Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Huppa, Johannes Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)

I

Inic-Kanada, Aleksandra Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Iommi, David Department of Radiation Oncology
Ivessa, N. Erwin Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)

J

Jahn-Schmid, Beatrice Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Jain, Rohit Department of Dermatology
Janacova, Veronika Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Jantsch, Michael Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Jedamzik, Julia Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Jeleff, Maren Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Jelencsics, Kira Department of Medicine III (Division of Nephrology and Dialysis)
Jensen-Jarolim, Erika Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Jilma, Bernd Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Jirovsky-Platter, Elena Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Jomrich, Gerd Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Jordakieva, Galateja Department of Physical Medicine, Rehabilitation and Occupational Medicine
Joura, Elmar Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Juras, Vladimir Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy

K

Kacerovsky-Strobl, Stephanie Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kaczirek, Klaus Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kafka, Johanna Xenia Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Kain, Renate Department of Pathology
Kainberger, Franz Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Kainz, Alexander Department of Medicine III (Division of Nephrology and Dialysis)
Kallay, Eniko Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Kaltenecker, Christopher Department of Pathology
Kammer, Michael Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics), Department of Medicine III (Division of Nephrology and Dialysis)
Kammerlander, Andreas A. Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Kampf, Stephanie Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kandathil, Sam Augustine Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Anatomy), Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Kandioler, Daniela Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kapusta, Nestor D. Department of Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy
Kargarpour, Zahra University Clinic of Dentistry
Karner-Hanusch, Judith Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Karst, Sonja Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Karwautz, Andreas Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Kasiri, Mohammad mahdi Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kasper, Siegfried Center for Brain Research (Division of Molecular Neurosciences)
Kasprian, Gregor Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Kaun, Christoph Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Kautzky-Willer, Alexandra Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Kazem, Niema Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
KE, MENGYUAN Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Kendrisic, Milana Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Kenner, Lukas Department of Pathology
Keritam, Omar Department of Neurology
Kerschan-Schindl, Katharina Department of Physical Medicine, Rehabilitation and Occupational Medicine
Kertesz, Hunor Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Kickmaier, Sonja Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Kiefer, Florian Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Kieler, Markus Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Kiesel, Barbara Department of Neurosurgery
Kimberger, Oliver Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of General Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Kirchheiner, Kathrin Department of Radiation Oncology
Kirisits, Christian Department of Radiation Oncology
Kirnbauer, Reinhard Department of Dermatology
Kirschner, Alexander Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Kiss, Attila Center for Biomedical Research (Division of Biomedical Research)
Kiss, Noemi Center for Public Health (Department of Health Economics)
Kitta, Anna Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Klausberger, Thomas Center for Brain Research (Division of Cognitive Neurobiology)
Klebermass, Eva-Maria Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Klebermass-Schrehof, Katrin Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Klein, Klaus Ulrich Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of General Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Klier, Claudia Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Pulmonology, Allergology and Endocrinology)
Klikovits, Thomas Department of Thoracic Surgery
Klinger, Diana Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Klopf, Johannes Department of General Surgery (Division of Vascular Surgery)
Knapp, Sylvia Department of Medicine I
Knäusl, Barbara Department of Radiation Oncology
Kniha, Edwin Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Knoebl, Paul Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Knöfler, Martin Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Köhler, Alwin Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Köhsler, Martina Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Kolbus, Andrea Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Gynecological Endocrinology and Reproductive Medicine)
Koller, Anja Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Kollmann, Christian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Kollmann, Dagmar Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Kollndorfer, Kathrin Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Koneczny, Inga Department of Neurology (Division of Neuropathology and Neurochemistry)
Konicar, Lilian Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
König, Daniel Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
König, Xaver Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
König, Theresa Department of Neurology
Kopatz, Verena Department of Pathology, Department of Radiation Oncology
Koppensteiner, Renate Department of Medicine II (Division of Angiology)
Korb, Elke Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Körmöczi, Günther Department of Blood Group Serology and Transfusion Medicine
Kornfellner, Erik Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Kostiukhina, Natalia Department of Radiation Oncology
Kothgassner, Oswald D. Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Kowalski, Heinrich Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Krainz, Lisa Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Krajnc, Denis Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Krammer, Katharina Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Kratochwill, Klaus Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Nephrology and Gastroenterology)
Kraus, Christoph Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Krause, Arno Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Krebs, Michael Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Krenn, Katharina Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of General Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Kristo, Ivan Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Krois, Wilfried Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatric and Adolescent Surgery
Kronschläger, Mira Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Kronsteiner, Bettina Center for Biomedical Research (Division of Biomedical Research), Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Krssak, Martin Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Krychtiuk, Konstantin Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Kubista, Helmut Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Kuchler, Karl Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Kuchler, Ulrike University Clinic of Dentistry
Kuess, Peter Department of Radiation Oncology
Kum, Lea Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Kuntner-Hannes, Claudia Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Kunze, Markus Center for Brain Research (Division of Pathobiology of the Nervous System)
Kutalek, Ruth Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)

L

Laimer-Gruber, Daniela Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Laistler, Elmar Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Lamien Meda, Aline Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Langer, Felix Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Langer, Oliver Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Längle, Johannes Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Langs, Georg Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Lanmüller, Hermann Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Lassmann, Hans Center for Brain Research (Division of Neuroimmunology)
Lassnigg, Andrea Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of Cardiac Thoracic Vascular Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Lazen, Philipp Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy, Department of Neurosurgery
Lechner, Wolfgang Department of Radiation Oncology
Lehner, Lisa Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Leitgeb, Rainer Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Leitsch, David Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Lemberger, Ursula Department of Urology
Leonard, Thomas Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Lesiak-Markowicz, Iwona Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Leutner, Michael Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Li, Qian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Li, Xiang Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Licandro, Roxane Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Lichtenberger, Beate Maria Department of Dermatology
Lichtenegger, Antonia Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Linhardt, David Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Lipka, Alexandra Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Lischka, Julia Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Pulmonology, Allergology and Endocrinology)
Liu, David T. Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Loeffler-Stastka, Henriette Department of Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy
Loewe, Christian Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Cardiovascular and Interventional Radiology)
Loufouma Mbouaka, Alvie Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Lubowitzki, Simone Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)

M

Mader, Robert Department of Medicine I (Division of Oncology)
Mairinger, Severin Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Mandl, Peter Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Marhofer, Peter Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of General Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Markowicz, Mateusz Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Martinez, Javier Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Mascherbauer, Julia Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Masel, Eva Katharina Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Matten, Philipp Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Maw, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering, Department of Cardiac Surgery
Mayer, Susanne Center for Public Health (Department of Health Economics)
Mayer, Christian Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Mayr, Winfried Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Mayr, Hannah Katharina Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Genetics )
Mazanik, Anna Ethics, Collections and History of Medicine
Mechtcheriakova, Diana Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Merkle, Conrad Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Messner, Barbara Department of Cardiac Surgery
Messner, Alina Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Meyerspeer, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Mikulits, Wolfgang Center for Cancer Research, Department of Medicine I
Mildner, Michael Department of Dermatology
Minassian, Karen Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Mindt, Thomas Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Mitterbauer, Andreas Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Mitterhauser, Markus Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Mittlboeck, Martina Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Moll, Herwig P. Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Moradi, Sasan Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Moscato, Francesco Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Moser, Bernhard Department of Thoracic Surgery
Moshammer, Hanns Center for Public Health (Department of Environmental Health)
Mossaheb, Nilufar Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Motschi, Alice Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Motyka, Stanislav Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Mühlbacher, Jakob Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Muin, Dana Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Müllauer, Leonhard Department of Pathology
Müller, Heinz-Dieter University Clinic of Dentistry
Müller, Catharina Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Müllner, Ernst Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)

N

Naghilou, Aida Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Nagode, Anna Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Narayanaswamy, Krishnaraj Department of Cardiac Surgery
Nasirzade, Jila University Clinic of Dentistry
Negrin, Lukas Leopold Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Trauma-Surgery)
Nemec, Stefan Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Nesvacil, Nicole Department of Radiation Oncology
Nics, Lukas Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Niederkrotenthaler, Thomas Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Nienhaus, Jonas Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Niess, Fabian Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Niessner, Alexander Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Nikolic, Milena Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Nimpf, Johannes Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Nitsche, Christian Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Nohava, Lena Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Nürnberger, Sylvia Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Trauma-Surgery)
Nussbaumer-Pröll, Alina Department of Clinical Pharmacology

O

Oberbauer, Rainer Department of Medicine III
Obermann, Michael Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Oberndorfer, Raimund Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Oberoi, Gunpreet Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Oehler, Rudolf Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Ogris, Egon Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Ondracek, Anna S. Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Osmanagic-Myers, Selma Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Chemistry and Pathobiochemistry)
Ott, Johannes Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Gynecological Endocrinology and Reproductive Medicine)
Ozenil, Marius Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)

P

Paireder, Matthias Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Panahipour, Layla University Clinic of Dentistry
Panzenböck, Adelheid Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Papantoniou, Kyriaki Center for Public Health (Department of Epidemiology)
Papp, Laszlo Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Pavone-Gyöngyösi, Mariann Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Paya, Kurosh Department of Pediatric and Adolescent Surgery
Pemovska, Tea Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Peric, Natasa Center for Public Health (Department of Health Economics)
Peter, Johannes Department of Medicine III (Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
Petzelbauer, Peter Department of Dermatology
Peyrl, Andreas Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Pfeffer, Bettina Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Pfeiler, Georg Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Pfister, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Pfisterer, Karin Department of Dermatology
Philippe, Cecile Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Pichler, Verena Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Pichler, Karin Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Pichlhöfer, Otto Center for Public Health (Department of General Practice and Family Medicine)
Pickl, Winfried Franz Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Immunology)
Pietschmann, Peter Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Pifl, Christian Center for Brain Research (Division of Molecular Neurosciences)
Pilat-Michalek, Nina Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Pinker-Domenig, Katja Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of General and Paediatric Radiology)
Pirabe, Anita Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Pircher, Michael Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Placzek, Fabian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Plener, Paul Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Pletschko, Thomas Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Podesser, Bruno Center for Biomedical Research (Division of Biomedical Research)
Pollak, Daniela Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Pollheimer, Jürgen Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Postic, Sandra Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Physiology)
Presterl, Elisabeth Department of Hospital Epidemiology and Infection Control
Preusser, Matthias Department of Medicine I (Division of Oncology)
Proemer, Jakob Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)

R

Radauer, Christian Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Rafolt, Dietmar Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Raimann, Adalbert Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Pulmonology, Allergology and Endocrinology)
Ramos, Romualdo Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Outcomes Research)
Rank, Elisabet Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Rasul, Sazan Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Rausch, Ivo Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Rausch-Fan, Xiaohui University Clinic of Dentistry
Reichert, David Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Reichmann, Adelais Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Reiter, Michael Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Renner, Andreas Department of Radiation Oncology
Resch, Ulrike Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Resch, Annika Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Resch, Andreas Department of Radiation Oncology
Rieder, Erwin Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Riesenhuber, Martin Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Ringhofer, Claudia Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Rinner, Christoph Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Information Management and Imaging)
Riss, Philipp Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Riss, Stefan Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Roat, Sigrun Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Robinson, Simon Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Roth, Dominik Department of Emergency Medicine
Rotheneder, Johann Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Ruivo, Margarida Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)

S

Sagl, Benedikt University Clinic of Dentistry
Sahora, Klaus Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Salat, Andreas Department of General Surgery (Division of Transplantation)
Salminger, Stefan Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Salomon, Elisabeth Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Salzer, Isabella Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Salzer, Ulrich Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Samwald, Matthias Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support)
Sandkühler, Jürgen Center for Brain Research (Division of Neurophysiology)
Sandtner, Walter Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Sarikas, Srdjan Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Physiology)
Schabbauer, Gernot Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Physiology)
Schaefer, Matthias R. Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Schaefer, Anne-Kristin Center for Biomedical Research
Schaffler, Yvonne Center for Public Health
Schebesta, Karl Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of General Anaesthesia and Intensive Care Medicine)
Schedle, Andreas University Clinic of Dentistry
Schemper, Michael Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Scherer, Thomas Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Schernhammer, Eva Center for Public Health (Department of Epidemiology)
Schernthaner, Rüdiger Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Cardiovascular and Interventional Radiology)
Schernthaner-Reiter, Marie Helene Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Schicho, Kurt Department of Oral, Maxillary and Facial Surgery
Schicker, Klaus Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Schiffler, Tobias Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Schindl, Martin Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Schindler, Karin Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Schlöglhofer, Thomas Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering, Department of Cardiac Surgery
Schmetterer, Klaus Department of Laboratory Medicine
Schmid, Johannes A. Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Schmid, Albrecht Ingo Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Schmidbauer, Victor Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Schmidt, Katy Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Schmoll, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Schmoll, Tilman Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Schnaubelt, Sebastian Department of Emergency Medicine
Schneider, Sven Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Schober, Andreas Department of Emergency Medicine
Schöfer, Christian Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Scholl, Theresa Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Schoppmann, Sebastian Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Schossleitner, Klaudia Department of Dermatology
Schötta, Anna-Margarita Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Schreiner, Wolfgang Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Biosimulation and Bioinformatics)
Schreiner, Markus Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Schrottmaier, Waltraud Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Schwaiger, Carmen Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering, Department of Neurology (Division of Neuropathology and Neurochemistry)
Schwameis, Katrin Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Schwarz, Christoph Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Schwarz-Nemec, Ursula Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Neuroradiology and Musculoskeletal Radiology)
Schweiger, Thomas Department of Thoracic Surgery
Schwindt, Eva Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Seeböck, Philipp Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Seiger, Rene Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy
Seiser, Christian Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Selberherr, Andreas Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Shariat, Shahrokh F. Department of Urology
Shehata, Medhat Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Shiyam Sundar, Lalith Kumar Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Shokoohi Tabrizi, Hassan Ali University Clinic of Dentistry
Sieg, Jürgen Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Sifuentes Caccire, Connie Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Silberhumer, Gerd Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Siller-Matula, Jolanta Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Simonovska Serra, Anika Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Sinz, Christoph Department of Dermatology
Sitte, Harald Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Skern, Tim Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Slak Rupnik, Marjan Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Physiology)
Soanca, Onisim Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Sommer, Regina Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Speidl, Walter Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Spiel, Alexander Department of Emergency Medicine
Spielvogel, Clemens P. Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Springer, Alexander Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatric and Adolescent Surgery
Staats, Kevin Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Stadlmayr, Sarah Isabella Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Stamm, Tanja Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Outcomes Research)
Stanek, Victoria Department of Otorhinolaryngology (Division of General Otorhinolaryngology)
Stangl, Herbert Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Chemistry and Pathobiochemistry)
Stangl-Kremser, Judith Department of Urology
Starkl, Philipp CeMM, external institution, Department of Medicine I
Starlinger, Patrick Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Stary, Victoria Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Staudenherz, Anton Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Steinbauer, Philipp Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics
Steininger, Christoph Department of Medicine I (Division of Infectious Diseases and Tropical Medicine)
Steinkellner, Hannes Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Genetics )
Steinkellner, Thomas Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Stelzeneder, David Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Stiasny, Karin Center for Virology
Stockinger, Hannes Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Stockner, Thomas Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Stoiber, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Strasser, Bernhard Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Strassl, Robert Department of Laboratory Medicine (Division of Clinical Virology)
Stremitzer, Stefan Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Strohmaier, Susanne Center for Public Health (Department of Epidemiology)
Studenic, Paul Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Sucic, Sonja Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Pharmacology)
Sukseree, Supawadee Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Sulzgruber, Patrick Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Supper, Paul Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Szepfalusi, Zsolt Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Pediatric Pulmonology, Allergology and Endocrinology)

T

Taghizadeh, Hossein Department of Medicine I (Division of Oncology)
Tan, Yen Y. Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Tangl, Stefan University Clinic of Dentistry
Tanzer, Andrea Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Taymourtash, Athena Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Tiefengraber, Daniel Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Tik, Martin Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Tikoo, Shweta Department of Dermatology
Till, Benedikt Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Todt, Hannes Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
Tögel, Stefan Department of Orthopedics and Trauma-Surgery (Division of Orthopedics)
Told, Reinhard Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Tonnhofer, Ursula Department of Pediatric and Adolescent Surgery
Tosevska, Anela Department of Medicine III (Division of Rheumatology)
Trnkova, Petra Department of Radiation Oncology
Tschandl, Philipp Department of Dermatology
Tsiantoulas, Dimitrios Department of Laboratory Medicine

U

Uhrin, Pavel Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Umek, Wolfgang Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Unger, Lukas Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Unger, Annemarie Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Unger, Ewald Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Unseld, Matthias Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Unterhuber, Angelika Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering

V

Valenta, Rudolf Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Pathophysiology and Allergy Research)
Valenti, Ornella Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Division of Neurophysiology and Neuropharmacology)
van Tulder, Raphael Department of Emergency Medicine
Vanura, Katrina Department of Medicine I (Division of Hematology and Hemostaseology)
Vesely, Cornelia Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Veser, Julian Department of Urology
Vietzen, Hannes Center for Virology
Vila, Greisa Department of Medicine III (Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Vilardo, Elisa Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
von Haeseler, Arndt Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)
Vostatek, Matthias Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Vraka, Chrysoula Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)

W

Wadsak, Wolfgang Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Wagner, Michael Comprehensive Center for Pediatrics, Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine (Division of Neonatology, Intensive Care Medicine and Neuropediatrics)
Wagner, Gudrun Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Wagner-Menghin, Michaela Teaching Center
Wakolbinger, Maria Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Waldmann, Elisabeth Department of Medicine III (Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
Waldstein, Sebastian M. Department of Ophthalmology and Optometry
Wallisch, Christine Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Clinical Biometrics)
Walochnik, Julia Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Wampl, Stefan Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Wancata, Johannes Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Weber, Michael Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Weber, Benedikt Department of Dermatology
Weichhart, Thomas Center for Pathobiochemistry and Genetics (Institute of Medical Genetics )
Weidenauer, Ana Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Weigl, Lukas Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care Medicine and Pain Medicine (Division of Special Anaesthesia and Pain Medicine)
Weiser, Christoph Department of Emergency Medicine
Weiser, Paul Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering, Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy
Weiss, Tamara Department of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery
Weitensfelder, Lisbeth Center for Public Health (Department of Environmental Health)
Weitzer, Georg Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Genetics)
Wekerle, Thomas Department of General Surgery
Weninger, Wolfgang Johann Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Anatomy)
Wenzel, Thomas Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of Social Psychiatry)
Wenzl, Rene Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of General Gynecology and Gynecologic Oncology)
Werkmeister, Rene Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Weseslindtner, Lukas Center for Virology
Widder, Stefanie Department of Medicine I
Wiedermann-Schmidt, Ursula Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute of Specific Prophylaxis and Tropical Medicine)
Wielandner, Alice Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Cardiovascular and Interventional Radiology)
Wielscher, Matthias Department of Dermatology
Wieser, Rotraud Department of Medicine I (Division of Oncology)
Wijnveld, Michiel Center for Pathophysiology, Infectiology and Immunology (Institute for Hygiene and Applied Immunology)
Willeit, Matthäus Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Wimmer, Kerstin Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Wimmer, Isabella Department of Neurology
Windberger, Ursula Center for Biomedical Research (Division of Decentralized Biomedical Facilities)
Windischberger, Christian Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Windsperger, Karin Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology (Division of Obstetrics and Feto-Maternal Medicine)
Winkler, Dietmar Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Winkler-Pjrek, Edda Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy (Division of General Psychiatry)
Winter, Lilli Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Winzer, Eva Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Woehrer, Adelheid Department of Neurology (Division of Neuropathology and Neurochemistry)
Wojczewski, Silvia Center for Public Health (Department of Social and Preventive Medicine)
Wojta, Johann Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)
Woletz, Michael Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Wolf, Marcos Center for Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Wolf, Florian Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Cardiovascular and Interventional Radiology)
Wolzt, Michael Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Wossidlo, Mark Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology (Division of Cell and Developmental Biology)
Wurm, Raphael Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)

Y

Yu, Josef Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy (Division of Nuclear Medicine)
Yudushkin, Ivan Center for Medical Biochemistry (Division of Molecular Biology)

Z

Zehetmayer, Sonja Center for Medical Statistics, Informatics and Intelligent Systems (Institute of Medical Statistics)
Zeiler, Michael Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Zeilinger, Elisabeth Department of Medicine I (Division of Palliative Medicine)
Zeitlinger, Markus Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Zellner, Maria Center for Physiology and Pharmacology (Institute of Vascular Biology and Thrombosis Research)
Zimprich, Alexander Department of Neurology
Zimprich, Fritz Department of Neurology
Zirnbauer, Rebecca Department of General Surgery (Division of Visceral Surgery)
Zlabinger, Katrin Department of Medicine II (Division of Cardiology)

 

Add your Profile (for Staff only)

Each researcher is responsible for the content in his/her „Researcher profile“ (especially regarding external websites).

All profiles of researchers are edited by themselves and show their personal research focus. Each researcher and is responsible for the content of his profile itself, particularly with regard to external links.